site stats

Heralds of Grace 2015

The session called “Heralds of Grace” have graduated!!  And they have received their first appointments as ordained ministers within The Salvation Army.  See appointments below…


**On behalf of the Territorial Commander, Commissioner Barry C. Swanson, we are pleased to announce the commissioning appointments for the new Lieutenants of the “Heralds of Grace” Session, effective July 1, 2015.**

Adult Rehabilitation Centers Command

Lieutenant Madeline M. Bates Dayton, OH ARC
ARC Trainee

 

Eastern Pennsylvania & Delaware Division

Lieutenants Joseph S. & Rebecca J. Smith Boyertown, PA
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Dolly M. Vásquez Saldaña Wilmington, DE
Assistant Corps Officer

 

Empire State Division

Lieutenants Shaun M. & Stacy L. McNeil Ogdensburg, NY
Corps Officers

 

Greater New York Division

Lieutenant Eun Rae (Grace) Cho Queens (Flushing), NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Aline de Oliveria Fernandes New York (The Temple), NY
Corps Officer
Lieutenant Hannah (Yeong) Gwak Riverhead, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenants Dongyuen & Ji Yeong (Kim) Han Hempstead (Citadel), NY
Assistant Corps Officers
Lieutenant Ivan F. Velasquez Mazanke Peekskill, NY
Corps Officer
Lieutenant Pratik P. Shirsath New York (Times Square), NY
Corps Officer
(Pending marriage to Lt. Olivia Munn)
Lieutenant Loreita M. Vaughan Riverhead, NY
Corps Officer
Lieutenants Chakanaka F. & Emeline T. (Musonza) Watch New York (Harlem Temple), NY
Corps Officers

 

Massachusettes Division

Lieutenants Bramwell E. & Jana Applin Brockton (Citadel), MA
Corps Officers
Lieutenants Jennifer L. & Michael J. Buzzard Athol, MA
Corps Officers

 

New Jersey Division

Lieutenants Adam & Amanda L. Boynton Flemington, NJ
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Melanie A. DeMatteo Asbury Park, NJ
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Giovanni A. Otero Bound Brook (Temple), NJ
Corps Officer

 

Northeast Ohio Division

Lieutenants Beth & Mark E. Baggs Wadsworth, OH
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Chelsey N. Crawford Newark, OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Rebecca J. March Canton (Citadel), OH
Assistant Corps Officer

 

Northern New England Division

Lieutenant Kathryn N. Mayes Derry, NH
Corps Officer
Lieutenants Dominic & Elizabeth Nicoll Houlton, ME
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Christine Scheibner Keene, NH
Corps Officer
(Pending marriage to Lt. Nicholas Senak)
Lieutenant Nicholas Senak Keene, NH
Corps Officer

 

Puerto Rico & Virgin Islands Division

Lieutenants Gilberto & Koorelyn (Baez) Rivera-Montero Humaco, PR
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Kevin D. Tirado St. Croix, VI
Corps Officer

 

Southern New England Division

Lieutenant Carmen V. Colon Norwalk, CT
Corps Officer
Lieutenant Cheryl R. McCollum Providence (Citadel), RI
Corps Officer
Lieutenant Denise Ravelo New Haven (Citadel), CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Linda L. Rivera Meriden, CT
Corps Officer
Lieutenant Taylor Senak Bristol, CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Barri V. Vazquez-Brandon Torrington (Northwest Hills), CT
Assistant Corps Officer

 

Southwest Ohio & Northeast Kentucky Division

Lieutenants Brittany A. & Bryan E. Bender Columbus (West Mound), OH
Corps Officers
Lieutenant Joshua Morales Lexington, KY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Felix Padilla, III Dayton, OH
Ray & Joan Kroc Corps Community Center
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Lorissa Vaughan Dayton, OH
Ray & Joan Kroc Corps Community Center
Assistant Corps Officer
(Pending marriage to Lt. Felix Padilla, III)

 

Western Pennsylvania Division

Lieutenant Hannah M. Dale Oil City, PA
Assistant Corps Officer
Lieutenant Mary E. Hughes Homestead (Steel Valley Corps), PA
Assistant Corps Officer