site stats

Joyful Intercessors 2017

The  “Joyful Intercessors” session has graduated!!  They have received their first appointments
as ordained ministers within The Salvation Army.  See appointments below…


B u l l e t i n
E a s t e r n   T e r r i t o r i a l   H e a d q u a r t e r s




Commissioning Appointments- Joyful Intercessors



On behalf of the Territorial Commander, Commissioner William A. Bamford, we are pleased to announce the following changes of appointment effective June 28, 2017.
 
OUT OF TERRITORY
 
Lt. Andrea Cañas Assistant Officer for Corps & Social Program
Aranjuez, Colombia Division
Latin America North Territory
Lt. Ligia Matute Brigade Officer & Officer for Special Services
Training College, Costa Rica
Latin America North Territory
ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND
Lt. Darlene G. Clark Philadelphia, PA ARC
ARC Trainee
Lt. Stanley Weems Paterson, NJ ARC
Assistant ARC Officer/Chaplain
EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA AND DELAWARE DIVISION
Lt. Jaclyn M. Brewer Chambersburg, PA
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Kendall R. Stout Levittown, PA
Assistant Corps Officer
EMPIRE STATE DIVISION
Lt. Heather Marie Hart Wellsville, NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Hilary A. Jones Rochester (Northwest Worship & Service Center), NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Matthew B. Jones Rochester (Northwest Worship & Service Center), NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Derrick J. Purvis Wellsville, NY
Corps Officer
GREATER NEW YORK DIVISION
Lt. Miguel A. Aguilera-Cortes Port Chester, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Katherine M. Betts Staten Island (Stapleton), NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Esther V. Cherubin Riverhead, NY
Associate Corps Officer
Lt. Florette Etienne Riverhead, NY
Associate Corps Officer
Lt. Yuco A. Hall Brooklyn (Bushwick), NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Samantha Keaton Kingston, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Lizette Medina Brooklyn (Sunset Park), NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Michelle C. Reece White Plains, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Charmaine Romano Blue Point, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt.  John J. Ruiz Tarrytown, NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Lida C. Ruiz Tarrytown, NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Jean B. Sainteme Hempstead, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Stephanie M. Sainteme Hempstead, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Rosario E. Torres-Arostequi New York (The Temple), NY
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Garcia Jacknier Tripari Staten Island (Stapleton), NY
Corps Officer
Lt. Cesar Villazana Newburgh, NY
Assistant Corps Officer
MASSACHUSETTS DIVISION
Lt. Wonni In Quincy, MA
Assistant Corps Officer for Chinese Expansion
Lt. Moner Lapaix Waltham, MA
Corps Officer
Lt. Sarah A. Lapaix Waltham, MA
Corps Officer
Lt. Enmanuel Villegas Springfield, MA
Assistant Corps Officer - Youth Ministry Expansion
NEW JERSEY DIVISION
Lt. Austin Chung Red Bank, NJ
Assistant Corps Officer with responsibility for Hazlet Outpost
Lt. Dante M. Cox Plainfield, NJ
Corps Officer
Lt. Shakai J. Drigo
 
Bridgeport, NJ
Assistant Corps Officer with responsibility for Salem Outpost
Lt. Tharonza Elmonus Orange, NJ
Assistant Corps Officer with responsibility for Orange Outpost
Lt. Monica Gelnett Plainfield, NJ
Corps Officer
Lt. Kimisha L. Marshall Paterson, NJ
Assistant Corps Officer
NORTHEAST OHIO DIVISION
Lt. Megan R. Ashcraft Mount Vernon, OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Andrew E. Behr East Liverpool, OH
Corps Officer
Lt. Lydia C. Behr East Liverpool, OH
Corps Officer
Lt. Karyn D. Morris Akron (Citadel), OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Ariann Marie Maupin Coshocton, OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Erik D. Muhs Steubenville, OH
Corps Officer
Lt. Jessenya Wiand Cleveland (West Park), OH
Assistant Corps Officer
NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND DIVISION
Lt. Kirsten E. Childs Bath/Brunswick, ME
Corps Officer
Lt. Neil T. Childs Bath/Brunswick, ME
Corps Officer
Lt. Jamie L. Crowell Portsmouth (Greater Seacoast), NH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Macaira Furman Laconia, NH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Reginald Montour Portland, ME
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Marie A. Montour Portland, ME
Assistant Corps Officer
PUERTO RICO & VIRGIN ISLANDS DIVISION
Lt. Ruben D. Berberena Arecibo, PR
Corps Officer
Lt. Xiomara Berberena Arecibo, PR
Corps Officer
Lt. Rafael A. Polaco Penuelas, PR
Corps Officer
Lt. Vanessa Polaco Penuelas, PR
Corps Officer
SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND DIVISION
Lt. Claudia L. Cano Meriden, CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Anyanette Castrodad New Haven, CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Willie Rodriguez New Britain, CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Edna Rodriguez New Britain, CT
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Steven R. Salmon Willimantic, CT
Corps Officer
Lt. Valerie A. Velez Stamford, CT
Corps Officer
SOUTHWEST OHIO NORTHEAST KENTUCKY DIVISION
Lt. Michael R. Blanchette Tiffin, OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Nathan A. Deming Columbus (Hilltop), OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Jamie J. Elwell Tiffin, OH
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Abraham J. Garrett Chillicothe, OH
Corps Officer
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA DIVISION
Lt. Olguens Fils-Aime Pittsburgh (Homewood Brushton), PA
Corps Officer
Lt. Peranda Fils-Aime Pittsburgh (Homewood Brushton), PA
Corps Officer
Lt. Candace R. Horsman DuBois, PA
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Kara Marie Martin Greenville, PA
Corps Officer
Lt. Fabi Soto-Osorio Beaver Falls, PA
Assistant Corps Officer
Lt. Kevilyn D. Wright Homestead (Steel Valley), PA
Assistant Corps Officer with responsibility for Braddock Outpost


May God's blessings be upon these officers as they prepare for their new responsibilities.
 


Colonel Steven M. Howard
Secretary for Personnel